Search


Samsung Galaxy S4 SGH-I337 Unlocked GSM Smartphone with 13 MP Camera, Touchscreen and 16 GB Storage, Black Samsung Galaxy S4 SGH-I337 Unlocked GSM Smartphone with 13 MP Camera, Touchscreen and 16 GB Storage, Black Samsung Galaxy S4 SGH-I337 Unlocked GSM Smartphone with 13 MP Camera, Touchscreen and 16 GB Storage, Black Samsung Galaxy S4 SGH-I337 Unlocked GSM Smartphone with 13 MP Camera, Touchscreen and 16 GB Storage, Black
Samsung Galaxy S4 SGH-I337 USA GSM Unlocked Cellphone, 16GB, Frost White

Samsung Galaxy S4 is a top-notch Android device released back in the year 2013, equipped with an extremely powerful 1.9 GHz Quad-Core processor, a pretty large 5" touch-screen, and two cameras, a 13 mega-pixels back-facing camera and a 2 MP front side camera.

Samsung made a really good design job making this device weight just 4.59 ounces. Talking about its construction, this phone is mainly built with Polycarbonate. Samsung sells this phone in multiple colors, black, blue, red and white. The S4 has a beautiful design, with a thickness of just 0.31". This cellphone is quite a compact cellphone, taking into account that it has a 5 inches display and it is only 5.38 inches long.

This cellphone is equipped with a incredible 1920 x 1080 (Full HD) 5-inches screen, which makes everything look beautiful and brightful. This screen uses Super AMOLED capacitive technology, and allows multi-touch for gestures like pinch and zoom.

Samsung equipped this phone with a Qualcomm Snapdragon 600 APQ8064T system chip, packing a high-tech Quad-Core CPU running at 1.9 GHz with a great 2 GB RAM. To handle graphic calculations, this phone also counts with a 400 MHz Adreno 320 GPU. An excellent feature of this cellphone is the 64 GB huge internal storage and an SD memory card expansion slot, more than enough to store hundreds of applications without worrying about filling it.

The S4 has wi-fi connection (and it can be shared with other devices around, acting as a mobile hotspot), 4G LTE high speed internet connection and also HSPA+ data connection, a slower 4G variation and the fastest 3G connection type, using HSDPA, HSUPA, UMTS and EDGE technologies. The Samsung Galaxy S4 works with a Micro SIM card for GSM services.

The S4 is equipped with two cameras, a 13 mega-pixels back-facing camera and a 2 megapixels front facing camera. Whereas it's 13 mega-pixels may appear incredible the back-facing camera has a very little 0.326797" sensor it takes darker photos than you would expect. This phone also films videos up to 1920x1080 (Full HD) at 30 fps. The camera also counts with lots of amazing features: auto-focus, flash, digital image stabilization, face detection shooting, HDR mode, smile detection shooting and geo tagging.

This cellphone counts with a 2600 mAh high capacity Li-Ion replaceable battery, enough to provide this device with an amazing battery duration.

The Samsung Galaxy S4 also comes with many useful features as Wireless charging capability, NFC, Infrared Transmitter, Bluetooth and GPS Geolocation, and plenty of sensors like Light Sensor, Proximity Sensor, Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Barometer and Compass.

Samsung offers this phone for only $ 129, which is rather cheap for comparing with other similar phones. This device is probably a great option if you want it to take tons of photos, want a work device, are looking for a social phone or are looking for a gaming cellphone.





Other devices with similar prices




Specifications

Device Type:Phone
Brand:Samsung
Operating System (OS):Android 4.4.4
Variant:AT&T Android 4.4.4
See other variants reviews
Also Known As:Galaxy S IV, I9500, I9505, SPH-L720, Galaxy S 4, SGH-I337
Product code:SGH-I337
Dimensions:5.38 x 2.75 x 0.31 inchesMetric13.67 x 6.99 x 0.79 cmImperial
Weight:4.59 ouncesMetric130.12 gImperial
Colors:Black, Blue, Red and White
Materials:Polycarbonate
Scratch Resistant Glass:Yes
Release date:2013-03-14
Price:$ 129.00

Display

Screen Type:Super AMOLED (16M colors)
Size:5 inchesMetric12.7 cmImperial
Resolution:1080 x 1920 pixels (Full HD)
Pixel density:441 pixels per inchMetric173.62 pixels per cmImperial
Touch screen:Capacitive, Multi-touch

Hardware

Chipset:Qualcomm Snapdragon 600 APQ8064T
Processor:Krait 300 (Quad-Core 1900 MHz)
RAM Memory:2 GB (800 MHz)
Graphics Processor:Adreno 320 (400 MHz)
Internal Memory:64 GB
SD Card Slot:microSD, microSDHC, microSDXC (up to 64 GB)

Battery

Battery type:Li-Ion
Removable:Yes
Capacity:2600 mAh
Wireless Charging:Yes
Talk Time:17 hours

Camera

Back camera:13 megapixels
    Aperture:f/2.20
    Focal length:31mm (35mm equivalence)
    Sensor size:0.33 inches (1/3.06")
    Flash:Yes
Front camera:2 megapixels
Max video resolution:1920 x 1080 (30 fps) (Full HD)
Camera features:Auto-Focus, Digital Image Stabilization, Face Detection Shooting, Geo Tagging, HDR Mode and Smile Detection Shooting

Networks

Wi-Fi:Yes
    Mobile Hotspot:Yes
SIM Card Type:Micro SIM
LTE (4G) Bands:800 (band 18), 850 (band 5), 900 (band 8), 1800 (band 3), 2100 (band 1), 2600 (band 7)
UMTS Bands:850, 900, 1900, 2100
GSM Bands:850, 900, 1800, 1900
Technologies:LTE (4G), HSPA+ (4G), HSDPA, HSUPA, UMTS, EDGE, GPRS and GSM

Other Features

Bluetooth:Version 4.0
GPS:Yes
NFC (Near Field Communication):Yes
Infra-red:Yes
Sensors:Accelerometer, Barometer, Compass, Gyroscope, Light Sensor and Proximity Sensor